tomcat-users mailing list archives

Site index · List index
Message view « Date » · « Thread »
Top « Date » · « Thread »
From Adam Fowler <a...@aber.ac.uk>
Subject Re: grand prix rules
Date Tue, 17 Jul 2001 00:49:25 GMT
WTF? :-

Adam.

On Monday 16 July 2001 22:31, you wrote:
> Hi Tracy, I got a question for you.
> In the grand prix rules under rule 11 it says
>
> "Scores will be tabulated based upon that competitor's best 5 event scores"
> Does that mean that no matter how many grand prix events you go to only 5
> will be taken into account ??
>
> Thanks
>
> Gustavo E Tenrreiro
>
> gus@ViaFone.com
>
> work: (650) 228-2861
> cell  : (408) 373-8595
> home: (408) 225-7097

Mime
View raw message