httpd-test-dev mailing list archives

Site index · List index
Message view « Date » · « Thread »
Top « Date » · « Thread »
From Sander Temme <scte...@covalent.net>
Subject Re: gettimeofday calls
Date Fri, 24 Jan 2003 15:03:23 GMT
>> Is this against the spec or something ?.
> 
> Which spec?  If you are referring to either the SPECWeb99 run rules or to
> RFC2616, neither of them dictate which syscalls you use.

IIRC, the SPECWeb99 run rules just say that you have to treat ad expiration
correctly.

S.

-- 
Covalent Technologies                             sctemme@covalent.net
Engineering group                                Voice: (415) 856 4214
303 Second Street #375 South                       Fax: (415) 856 4210
San Francisco CA 94107

   PGP Fingerprint: 7A8D B189 E871 80CB 9521  9320 C11E 7B47 964F 31D9

=======================================================
This email message is for the sole use of the intended recipient(s) and may
contain confidential and privileged information. Any unauthorized review,
use, disclosure or distribution is prohibited.  If you are not the intended
recipient, please contact the sender by reply email and destroy all copies
of the original message
=======================================================


Mime
View raw message