httpd-dev mailing list archives

Site index · List index
Message view « Date » · « Thread »
Top « Date » · « Thread »
From Graham Dumpleton <graham.dumple...@gmail.com>
Subject Using unicode host names with Apache.
Date Thu, 02 Apr 2009 10:44:39 GMT
Is Apache capable of hosting sites with a unicode host name? Is it
just a matter of listing the IDNA(RFC3490) variant of the name in
ServerName or ServerAlias?

Is this the only way it can be done or if configuration files are
written as UTF-8, could the host name be listed in its UTF-8 form?

Graham

Mime
View raw message