httpd-dev mailing list archives

Site index · List index
Message view « Date » · « Thread »
Top « Date » · « Thread »
From Ruediger Pluem <rpl...@apache.org>
Subject PR35247: Does mod_cache violate RFC2616 because it ignores s-maxage in responses with max-age?
Date Sat, 03 Jun 2006 22:12:15 GMT
Can someone of our RFC experts please have a look at PR 35247
(http://issues.apache.org/bugzilla/show_bug.cgi?id=35247)?

Questions that remain are:

1. Does the current behaviour of mod_cache really violate RFC2616?
2. If yes, does the proposed patch fix this violation?

Regards

RĂ¼diger

Mime
View raw message