hc-httpclient-users mailing list archives

Site index · List index
Message view « Date » · « Thread »
Top « Date » · « Thread »
From Philippe Mouawad <philippe.moua...@gmail.com>
Subject Re: Domain value returns by getDomain()
Date Wed, 16 Dec 2015 20:38:21 GMT
Thanks !

On Wed, Dec 16, 2015 at 9:34 PM, Oleg Kalnichevski <olegk@apache.org> wrote:

> On Tue, 2015-12-15 at 21:40 +0100, Philippe Mouawad wrote:
> > Hello,
> > I would like to know if it's a bug or regular.
> >
> > In the below Test case, we have a cookie which domain attribute is
> "domain=.
> > bt.com"
> > But the built cookie by HttpClient return "bt.com" , it's explicitely in
> > the code of BasicDomainHandler#domainMatch.
> >
> > I suppose it's voluntary right ?
> >
>
> Please see
>
> http://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265#section-5.2.3
>
> Oleg
>
>


-- 
Cordialement.
Philippe Mouawad.

Mime
  • Unnamed multipart/alternative (inline, None, 0 bytes)
View raw message