forrest-dev mailing list archives

Site index · List index
Message view « Date » · « Thread »
Top « Date » · « Thread »
From iss...@cocoondev.org
Subject [JIRA] Resolved: (FOR-370) Directories with dot processed like documents.
Date Sat, 13 Nov 2004 11:40:38 GMT
Message:

   The following issue has been resolved as FIXED.

   Resolver: Juan Jose Pablos
       Date: Sat, 13 Nov 2004 5:39 AM

Ignoring links containing /
---------------------------------------------------------------------
View the issue:
  http://issues.cocoondev.org//browse/FOR-370

Here is an overview of the issue:
---------------------------------------------------------------------
        Key: FOR-370
    Summary: Directories with dot processed like documents.
       Type: Bug

     Status: Resolved
   Priority: Major
 Resolution: FIXED

    Project: Forrest
 Components: 
             Core operations
   Fix Fors:
             0.7
   Versions:
             0.7

   Assignee: Juan Jose Pablos
   Reporter: Juan Jose Pablos

    Created: Fri, 12 Nov 2004 6:57 PM
    Updated: Sat, 13 Nov 2004 5:39 AM

Description:
This line in the site.xml:
<altdesign label="Alt Design" href="design/alt.design/" tab="altdesign">

produce this error
BROKEN: java.lang.RuntimeException: org.apache.cocoon.ResourceNotFoundException:
Resource not found.: org.apache.excalibur.source.SourceNotFoundException: file:/home/cheche/xml/xml-fop/src/documentation/content/xdocs/design/al
t.xml doesn't exist.

alt.desing/ is not properly treat as a directory.


---------------------------------------------------------------------
JIRA INFORMATION:
This message is automatically generated by JIRA.

If you think it was sent incorrectly contact one of the administrators:
   http://issues.cocoondev.org//secure/Administrators.jspa

If you want more information on JIRA, or have a bug to report see:
   http://www.atlassian.com/software/jira


Mime
View raw message