abdera-user mailing list archives

Site index · List index
Message view « Date » · « Thread »
Top « Date » · « Thread »
From Fred <frederic.augu...@gmail.com>
Subject Re: Date format
Date Mon, 05 Nov 2007 17:30:39 GMT
Thanks,

Our client understand only the first date format.

The two dates format are RFC3339 compliant ?


2007/11/5, James M Snell <jasnell@gmail.com>:
> Right now there is no way of changing the output format.  The date
> format produced by Abdera is fully RFC3339 compliant.  If you don't mind
> me asking, why doesn't the current format work for you?
>
> - James
>
> Fred wrote:
> > Hi,
> >
> > We have to generate a date with the following format :
> > <updated>2003-12-13T18:30:02Z</updated>
> >
> > By default, Abdera writen date with the following format :
> > <updated>2003-12-13T18:30:02.000Z</updated>
> >
> > Is it possible to specify the written date format (RFC3339) with Abdera  ?
> >
> > Thanks,
> > Frédéric
> >
>

Mime
View raw message